Show: All Transactions | Grouped by Insider | Grouped by Company

TickerCompany NameInsider NameNum Shares Avg. Price Per Share Amount ($)  
(NONE)CHOICEONE FINANCIAL SERVICES INCJOHNSON PAUL L1008.50850
ACCAACACIA DIVERSIFIED HOLDINGS, INC.SAMPLE STEVEN L1001.01101
AFSIAMTRUST FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.DECARLO DONALD T10,00013.49134,900
AINVAPOLLO INVESTMENT CORPPETEKA RICHARD7,50011.5986,924
AVSRAVISTAR COMMUNICATIONS CORPKIRK ROBERT F5,0000.502,500
BANRBANNER CORPKLAUE DAVID A2,0872.755,739
BASIBIOANALYTICAL SYSTEMS INCCRABB DAVID W1,3000.801,040
BCSTBROADCAST INTERNATIONAL INCZOBRIST RAY PHILLIP5,0001.125,613
BFSBBROOKLYN FEDERAL BANCORP, INC.LOCONSOLO JOHN A1,0007.507,500
BIFBOULDER GROWTH & INCOME FUNDCICIORA SUSAN L45,5006.07276,063
CHGCH ENERGY GROUP INCIRAOLA MANUEL J50040.6820,340
CIMCHIMERA INVESTMENT CORPABRAMS MARK10,0003.5735,700
CLWCLEARWATER PAPER CORPJONES GORDON L4,20049.13206,346
CLWCLEARWATER PAPER CORPMASSMAN LINDA K1,05047.7850,169
CLYWCALYPSO WIRELESS INCWILLIAMS DAVID HOLMES35,6540.031,238
CSBQCORNERSTONE BANCSHARES INCWELBORN WESLEY MILLER5002.351,175
CZFCCITIZENS FIRST CORPSHEIDLER JACK1,0005.505,500
DNYDENALI FUND INC.CICIORA SUSAN L5,26014.8578,095
EFSIEAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INCMCCARTY JAMES W JR98616.5016,269
FCBIFREDERICK COUNTY BANCORP INCLAPERA MARTIN S30010.503,150
FCBS.OBFIRST CENTURY BANKSHARES INCCHAMBERS JAMES RICHARD20014.002,800
FCNCAFIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/HOLDING FRANK B100177.0017,700
FFKTFARMERS CAPITAL BANK CORPHILLARD LLOYD C JR1508.161,224
FGPFERRELLGAS PARTNERS L PBROWN TOD D4,50011.6352,335
FGPFERRELLGAS PARTNERS L PVANWINKLE JAMES R10,00011.63116,300
FSBKFIRST SOUTH BANCORP INC /VA/HOWDY FREDERICK H80010.508,400
GRFEAGLE CAPITAL GROWTH FUND, INC.SIMS LUKE E17,7086.00106,248
GROWU S GLOBAL INVESTORS INCHOLMES FRANK E2009.621,924
HDYHYPERDYNAMICS CORPSOLBERG ROBERT A96,6000.9692,736
ITRIITRON INC /WA/GAYLORD CHARLES H JR25066.0216,505
MBRGMIDDLEBURG FINANCIAL CORPLECLAIR GARY D7013.47943
MCRLMICREL INCZINN RAYMOND D10,0008.5385,337
MCRLMICREL INCSCHNEIDER FRANK8,6828.6975,476
MMEDMIDAS MEDICI GROUP HOLDINGS, INC.ASANTE-KISSI FRANK15,0005.0075,000
MMEDMIDAS MEDICI GROUP HOLDINGS, INC.SCHWEICH STEPHEN13,0005.0065,000
MRLNMARLIN BUSINESS SERVICES CORPCALAMARI JOHN1,0008.518,510
NSBCNORTH STATE BANCORPSMITH FRED J JR1,0004.254,250
OCFCOCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORPBURKE JOSEPH J1,0009.979,966
PBCE.OBPEOPLES BANCORPORATION INC /SC/MCKISSICK E SMYTH III1,0001.951,950
PFISPEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.WOOTTON EARLE A15020.503,075
PMTCPARAMETRIC TECHNOLOGY CORPVON STAATS AARON C1,40017.2024,080
PNNTPENNANTPARK INVESTMENT CORPEFRAT AVIV1,90010.4219,796
PRUPRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INCKRAPEK KARL J1,00051.0251,020
RMLXROOMLINX INCJUST JUDSON P105,0000.011,575
SBBXSUSSEX BANCORPABBATE ANTHONY S2,0004.909,800
SCBTFIRST FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC.ROQUEMORE JAMES W5,22536.08188,538
SPASPARTON CORPMOLFENTER DAVID P1,0006.106,100
SUBKSUFFOLK BANCORPDANOWSKI JAMES E14427.123,905
SUBKSUFFOLK BANCORPKANDELL DAVID A13227.123,580
SUBKSUFFOLK BANCORPO SHEA SUSAN V B11927.123,227
SUBKSUFFOLK BANCORPHUSZAGH J GORDON11927.123,227
SUBKSUFFOLK BANCORPSTARK JOHN D JR9227.122,495
TYCBTAYLOR CALVIN B BANKSHARES INCCROPPER REESE F III77834.5026,841
UBSHUNION BANKSHARES CORPHOCKEMEYER REX A813.26106
UBSHUNION BANKSHARES CORPPEAY D ANTHONY813.26106
UBSHUNION BANKSHARES CORPORFE JANIS1513.26199
VLNCVALENCE TECHNOLOGY INCBERG CARL E1,086,9570.921,000,000

The above insider buying activity took place on Feb. 22, 2010, as reported to the SEC. Note that only direct purchases by Officers and Directors are shown. See What makes this site different for more information about how the data is compiled.