Show: All Transactions | Grouped by Insider | Grouped by Company

TickerCompany NameNum InsidersNum Shares Avg. Price Per Share Amount ($)  
ACPWACTIVE POWER INC15,0000.824,100
AGRTAGR TOOLS, INC.1500,0000.1050,000
BIFBOULDER GROWTH & INCOME FUND18,0086.1048,812
BKBKBRITTON & KOONTZ CAPITAL CORP120012.002,400
CMFBCOMMERCEFIRST BANCORP INC12007.501,500
CMSBCMS BANCORP, INC.13507.452,608
CPBCAMPBELL SOUP CO11,00033.2933,290
CVOCENVEO, INC11,5007.5111,259
DDRDDR CORP13,00021.4064,200
DTVDIRECTV159,40033.661,999,458
EXAREXAR CORP15,0007.4937,475
FCNCAFIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/1150179.0026,850
GBEGRUBB & ELLIS CO16,0001.609,600
GROWU S GLOBAL INVESTORS INC11009.37937
HEPI.OBHEALTH ENHANCEMENT PRODUCTS INC160,0006000.00360,000,000
HISTGALLERY OF HISTORY INC127,6500.5013,825
HSKAHESKA CORP331,0000.6921,491
HZNBHORIZON BANCORPORATION INC26002.001,201
IOION GEOPHYSICAL CORP150,0004.36217,890
LBYLIBBEY INC12,00012.1024,200
LNUXGEEKNET, INC185,6001.45124,120
LSBXLSB CORP120011.872,374
NENGNETWORK ENGINES INC12,0001.803,600
OGEOGE ENERGY CORP.11,00036.6736,666
PHXPANHANDLE OIL & GAS INC11,00027.5027,500
PNCPNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC.15,00053.28266,375
QNTOQUAINT OAK BANCORP INC15009.034,515
SBSISOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC17020.281,420
SCKTSOCKET MOBILE, INC.13,0002.908,700
SSIEFORCEFIELD ENERGY INC.19003.603,240
STCSTEWART INFORMATION SERVICES CORP150013.806,900
SYMXSYNTHESIS ENERGY SYSTEMS INC15,0000.944,700
TFCOTUFCO TECHNOLOGIES INC15603.301,848
THRXTHERAVANCE INC112,02510.48126,022
TRYFTRYCERA FINANCIAL, INC.1175,000,0000.0087,500
TRYF.OBTRYCERA FINANCIAL, INC.1175,000,0000.0087,500
UBFOUNITED SECURITY BANCSHARES11,0004.844,840
VYSTVYSTAR CORP12,0001.553,100
WSBWSB HOLDINGS INC17003.002,100
WSFSWSFS FINANCIAL CORP120029.995,998

The above insider buying activity took place on Feb. 24, 2010, as reported to the SEC. Note that only direct purchases by Officers and Directors are shown. See What makes this site different for more information about how the data is compiled.