SCHS (SCHOOL SPECIALTY INC)


Show: All Transactions | Grouped by Insider

Insider NameInsider Title
(if any)
Insider TypeNum Shares Price Per Share Amount ($)   Transaction Date
COLLINS PATRICK TIMOTHYSenior Vice President, SalesO60,0002.07124,2062012-10-11
HUGHES GERALD TChief Administrative OfficerO1,0003.643,6402012-07-10
HUGHES GERALD TChief Administrative OfficerO1,2002.973,5602012-06-25
LAVELLE MICHAEL P.President / CEOO,D17,2392.7447,2432012-06-21
HUGHES GERALD TChief Administrative OfficerO50,0002.91145,5002012-06-20
LAVELLE MICHAEL P.President / CEOO,D67,1002.88193,4632012-06-15
EMMA EDWARD CD5,0002.8914,4332012-06-15
VANDER PLOEG DAVIDEVP / CFOO1,00013.2513,2502010-09-01
EMMA EDWARD CD40019.597,8362009-06-25
EMMA EDWARD CD60019.5511,7302009-06-25
DOUT JACQUELINED2,00020.3840,7552009-06-17