ACFN (ACORN ENERGY, INC.)


Show: All Transactions | Grouped by Insider

Insider NameInsider Title
(if any)
Insider TypeNum Shares Price Per Share Amount ($)   Transaction Date
JACKSON MANNIE LD7,4081.9314,2832014-06-06
JACKSON MANNIE LD82,5921.96162,2442014-06-06
SASSINE ANDYD2,3001.673,8412014-06-05
SASSINE ANDYD17,7071.6829,7482014-06-05
SASSINE ANDYD5001.698452014-06-05
SASSINE ANDYD1001.661662014-06-05
SASSINE ANDYD5001.748702014-06-04
SASSINE ANDYD5,1001.768,9762014-06-04
SASSINE ANDYD3,3001.775,8412014-06-04
SASSINE ANDYD7,3001.7812,9942014-06-04
SASSINE ANDYD14,4801.7925,9192014-06-04
SASSINE ANDYD56,5201.80101,7362014-06-04
SASSINE ANDYD1001.621622014-06-04
SASSINE ANDYD3,5001.635,7052014-06-04
SASSINE ANDYD1,7301.722,9762014-06-04
SASSINE ANDYD8701.731,5052014-06-04
SASSINE ANDYD1,5001.712,5652014-06-04
SASSINE ANDYD1,2001.651,9802014-06-04
SASSINE ANDYD3,6531.686,1372014-06-04
SASSINE ANDYD2,5101.674,1922014-06-04
SASSINE ANDYD54,6271.7092,8662014-06-04
SASSINE ANDYD52,8871.6989,3792014-06-04
SASSINE ANDYD2,3001.643,7722014-06-04
MUSANTI JOSEPHCOOO3,0001.604,7982014-05-16
SASSINE ANDYD5003.581,7882013-12-02
SASSINE ANDYD12,2243.5743,6402013-12-02
SASSINE ANDYD18,5583.7469,4072013-11-27
SASSINE ANDYD3,6003.6713,2122013-11-27
SASSINE ANDYD6,9883.2522,7112013-10-18
JACKSON MANNIE LD80,0002.85228,0002013-10-17
BARTH MICHAELCFOO3,5002.859,9752013-10-17
ANDERSEN JAMESPresident and CEO of USSIO5,0002.8514,2502013-10-17
RIMER RICHARD SExecutive Vice PresidentO,D3,0006.5519,6502013-08-15
RIMER RICHARD SExecutive Vice PresidentO,D1,0006.596,5902013-08-15
RIMER RICHARD SExecutive Vice PresidentO,D4,5006.5029,2652013-08-15
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D4,6416.9632,3012013-08-09
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D3596.812,4452013-08-09
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D5,0007.0335,1452013-08-09
REDDING DEENAPresident of OmniMetrix, LLCO1,0007.457,4502013-03-28
RIMER RICHARD SD2,6007.1218,5122013-03-21
RIMER RICHARD SD2,4007.1917,2562013-03-21
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D5,0007.1035,5062013-03-20
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D4,8556.1529,8682013-03-04
BARTH MICHAELCFOO856.155232013-03-04
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D4,0107.4129,7262012-12-13
BARTH MICHAELCFOO687.415042012-12-13
RIMER RICHARD SD5,0008.1340,6672012-11-30
BARTH MICHAELChief Financial OfficerO5007.303,6502012-11-15
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D5,0007.6638,2952012-11-12
GIACCO RICHARDD1,0007.707,7002012-11-12
ANDERSEN JAMESPresident and CEO of USSIO1,0007.867,8602012-11-09
BARTH MICHAELCFOO618.154972012-09-11
MOORE JOHN APresident 7 CEOO,D1,2568.1310,2112012-06-13
MOORE JOHN APresident 7 CEOO,D7007.905,5292012-06-13
MOORE JOHN APresident 7 CEOO,D4,2448.1034,3762012-06-13
MOORE JOHN APresident 7 CEOO,D3,8007.9830,3232012-06-13
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D10,0009.7197,0992012-05-17
CLOUSER CHRISTOPHER ED2,0008.9017,7922012-03-23
CLOUSER CHRISTOPHER ED3,6388.9132,4002012-03-23
RIMER RICHARD SD1,0008.808,7992012-03-22
RIMER RICHARD SD2,0008.7917,5802012-03-22
RIMER RICHARD SD4008.763,5042012-03-22
RIMER RICHARD SD1,0008.798,7942012-03-22
MOORE JOHN APresident & CEOO,D3,9008.9534,8932012-03-21
MOORE JOHN APresident & CEOO,D1008.888882012-03-21
MALLARD HEATHERVP, General Counsel, SecretaryO1,0008.998,9902012-03-19
MUSANTI JOSEPHD1,0005.055,0502011-11-16
GIACCO RICHARDD1,5715.007,8552011-11-11
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D25,0004.94123,5822011-08-01
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D10,0004.9549,5002011-08-01
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D5,0003.9819,9002010-12-22
ZENTMAN SAMUEL MD5,0003.5017,5002010-12-17
COGDELL JOE B. JR.VP, General Counsel, SecretaryO3,0003.5010,5002010-12-17
COGDELL JOE B. JR.VP, General Counsel, SecretaryO3,0003.7011,1002010-12-17
ZENTMAN SAMUEL MD5,0003.7018,5002010-12-17
COGDELL JOE B. JR.VP, General Counsel, SecretaryO6,1004.3226,3522010-11-18
MORGENSTERN GEORGED10,0003.9939,9002010-11-17
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D5,0003.5617,8002010-11-16
ZENTMAN SAMUEL MD5,0004.4522,2502010-10-20
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D8,0654.7037,9062010-09-17
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D5,0004.4322,1502010-09-03
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D5,0004.4322,1502010-09-03
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D5,0004.3521,7502010-09-01
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D5,0004.3521,7502010-08-31
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D5,0004.5922,9502010-08-16
MOORE JOHN APresident & CEOO,D5,0005.1825,8832010-06-21
MUSANTI JOSEPHD1,2004.705,6402010-06-07
GIACCO RICHARDD1,0004.754,7502010-06-04
GIACCO RICHARDD4,0004.8919,5602010-05-27
COGDELL JOE B. JR.VP, General Counsel, SecretaryO1,0004.454,4502010-05-21
GIACCO RICHARDD5,0004.4522,2502010-05-20
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D1,5004.496,7352010-05-20
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D15,0004.5167,6502010-05-20
BARTH MICHAELChief financial OfficerO1,5004.807,2002010-05-20
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D2,6344.9713,0912010-05-18
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D2,3664.9711,7592010-05-17
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D25,0006.37159,2482010-01-26
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D5,0007.0335,1502009-12-08
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D5,0007.1335,6502009-11-17
RIMER RICHARD SD5,0007.6938,4502009-10-28
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D10,0006.8768,7002009-10-22
COGDELL JOE B. JR.VP, General Counsel, SecretaryO2,0005.3410,6802009-10-05
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D5,0005.5227,6002009-09-30
GIACCO RICHARDD4,0005.4021,6002009-09-25
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D10,0005.6456,3612009-09-23
MOORE JOHN APresident and CEOO,D5,0002.7413,7002009-06-17
ZENTMAN SAMUEL MD10,0003.8138,1002008-09-10